India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cherrapunji, Meghalaya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cherrapunji, Meghalaya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cherrapunji, Meghalaya with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,7741,724
ShkoderAlbania 6,7374,186
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9254,924
SaltaArgentina 17,72211,013
San AntonioArgentina 17,26510,728
San LuisArgentina 17,71611,009
San RafaelArgentina 17,84311,088
Santa RosaArgentina 17,41310,821
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,61810,948
SarmientoArgentina 17,18210,677
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,0925,650
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,0885,647
SalzburgAustria 7,1424,438
SakiAzerbaijan 4,4512,766
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,2722,654
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,3182,683
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,6976,647
SaveBenin 9,5545,937
Santa CruzBolivia 17,29610,748
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,7964,223
SalvadorBrazil 14,6469,101
Santa MariaBrazil 16,58210,304
SantaremBrazil 15,6169,704
SantosBrazil 15,7889,811
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,9019,881
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,6429,720
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,3248,901
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,20810,072
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,70810,382
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,6159,704
Sao LuisBrazil 14,6789,121
Sao MateusBrazil 14,9969,319
São PauloBrazil 15,8099,824
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,8539,851
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,27510,735
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,6999,134
SerrinhaBrazil 14,6319,092
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,4639,609
SobralBrazil 14,3708,930
SoureBrazil 14,9579,294
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,1559,417
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,52710,270
SurubimBrazil 14,1318,781
SadovoBulgaria 6,2943,911
SandanskiBulgaria 6,4384,001
SofiaBulgaria 6,4153,987
SiemreapCambodia 1,8311,138
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,8017,333
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,4267,100
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,8477,362
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,3296,418
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,5445,931
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,6197,220
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,2216,973
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,0307,475
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,8816,761
Scott, SkCanada 11,1576,933
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,3477,051
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,8477,362
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,9787,443
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,8245,483
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,6557,243
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,6277,225
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,7116,656
Smithers, BcCanada 10,3696,444
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,2947,018
Summerside, PeCanada 11,6727,253
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,4017,085
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,3987,083
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,5807,196
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,2776,386
SalCape Verde 11,5447,173
SantiagoChile 18,08511,238
SewellChile 18,03211,205
ShanghaiChina 2,9771,850
ShantouChina 2,5331,574
ShenyangChina 3,4412,138
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,7499,786
Simon BolivarColombia 15,6939,752
San JoseCosta Rica 16,0779,990
SibenikCroatia 6,9994,349
SplitCroatia 6,9614,326
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9124,295
StudsgårdDenmark 7,2664,515
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,6949,131
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,7459,163
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,6829,124
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,6919,129
SamanaDominican Republic 14,6659,113
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,7669,176
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,7179,145
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,7819,185
San JuanDominican Republic 14,7819,185
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,7159,144
SanchezDominican Republic 14,6769,120
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,6949,131
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,7169,144
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,7669,176
San GabrielEcuador 16,92810,520
SalloumEgypt 6,4504,008
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,4784,026
SohagEgypt 5,9503,697
St. KatrineEgypt 5,6733,525
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,6819,744
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,11310,013
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,3713,959
StrasbourgFrance 7,5154,670
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,9199,271
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,9799,308
SukhumiGeorgia 4,9773,093
SchleswigGermany 7,2554,508
StuttgartGermany 7,3994,598
SamosGreece 6,1793,840
Skiros IslandGreece 6,3723,960
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,4634,016
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,2885,772
SiguiriGuinea 10,5376,548
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,5639,671
SzegedHungary 6,6334,122
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,8824,277
StykkisholmurIceland 8,5355,304
SagarIndia 1,322821
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,9021,182
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,0923,786
SemnanIran 3,8232,375
ShahroudIran 3,6992,298
ShirazIran 3,8752,408
ShannonIreland 8,4765,267
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6354,744
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,0374,373
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,8784,274
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4554,633
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6634,762
Scuro MountainItaly 7,0524,382
SigonellaItaly 7,2254,490
SassandraIvory Coast 10,5556,559
SagaJapan 3,8232,376
SaigoJapan 4,1242,563
SakaiJapan 4,1092,553
SakataJapan 4,7212,934
SapporoJapan 4,8903,039
SaseboJapan 3,7702,343
SendaiJapan 4,8082,988
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,0742,532
ShimonosekiJapan 3,8862,415
ShinjoJapan 4,7602,958
ShionomisakiJapan 4,3302,691
ShirakawaJapan 4,7432,947
ShizuokaJapan 4,5752,843
SumotoJapan 4,2542,643
SuttsuJapan 4,7972,981
SuwaJapan 4,5512,828
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,71111,628
SavannakhetLaos 1,6521,027
SiauliaiLithuania 6,3753,961
SiluteLithuania 6,4914,034
SkopjeMacedonia 6,5664,080
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,2933,911
SalimaMalawi 7,5574,696
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,5332,195
SibuMalaysia 3,3362,073
SanMali 10,0226,228
SegouMali 10,1476,305
SikassoMali 10,2026,340
St. BrandonMauritius 5,7963,602
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,3509,538
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,4961,551
SainshandMongolia 2,7381,701
SafiMorocco 9,4825,892
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,7126,035
SittweMyanmar 581361
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,1596,934
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,4074,603
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9534,320
SaiqOman 3,4582,149
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,9942,482
SurOman 3,2852,042
SialkotPakistan 1,8551,153
SibbiPakistan 2,3981,490
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,90610,506
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,26411,350
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,9542,457
SandomierzPoland 6,4804,027
SniezkaPoland 6,8994,287
SuwalkiPoland 6,3933,972
SzczecinPoland 6,9434,314
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,2235,731
Santa MariaPortugal 10,4576,498
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,5939,068
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,4524,010
Satu MareRomania 6,4103,983
SibiuRomania 6,3303,934
SulinaRomania 5,8913,661
SadrinskRussia 4,1072,552
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,0213,741
SalekhardRussia 4,9093,050
SaratovRussia 4,8232,997
SejmcanRussia 6,0553,762
SelagoncyRussia 4,8232,997
Simusir IslandRussia 5,7563,577
SkovorodinoRussia 4,1552,582
SmolenskRussia 5,8123,612
SociRussia 5,0883,162
SortovalaRussia 6,0403,753
SuntarRussia 4,5352,818
SurgutRussia 4,2342,631
SverdlovskRussia 4,3002,672
SyktyvkarRussia 5,0713,151
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,4869,002
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,4885,896
SeychellesSeychelles 5,1333,190
SingaporeSingapore 2,9631,841
SliacSlovakia 6,6794,150
SeoulSouth Korea 3,5872,229
SineijuSouth Korea 3,4462,141
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,7665,447
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,4025,221
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,5275,299
SevilleSpain 8,9605,568
SennarSudan 6,1873,845
ShambatSudan 6,2123,860
ShendiSudan 6,0833,780
StenseleSweden 6,7584,199
StockholmSweden 6,6964,161
StorlienSweden 7,0034,352
SundsvallSweden 6,7344,185
SantisSwitzerland 7,4244,613
SongeaTanzania 7,2744,520
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,567974
SongkhlaThailand 2,2191,379
Suphan BuriThailand 1,485923
Surat ThaniThailand 1,9561,216
SurinThailand 1,6841,046
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,6445,993
SokodeTogo 9,6415,991
SfaxTunisia 7,6714,767
SousseTunisia 7,6404,748
SamsunTurkey 5,3553,328
SiirtTurkey 4,8603,020
SivasTurkey 5,2923,288
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,1531,959
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,4305,239
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,0945,030
SarataUkraine 5,8993,665
SarnyUkraine 6,1373,814
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,5453,446
SumyUkraine 5,5733,463
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,6302,256
SaltoUruguay 16,98310,553
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,1257,535
Safford, AzUsa 13,1418,166
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,0947,515
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,0568,735
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,8958,013
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,5807,817
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,2937,639
Salem, InUsa 12,8677,996
Salem, OrUsa 11,4557,118
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,2777,629
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,5878,443
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,8278,592
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,8788,002
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,1697,562
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,5939,068
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,4817,756
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,9677,437
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,6247,845
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,5177,778
Santuck, ScUsa 13,2838,254
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,0277,474
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,5908,445
Scott City, KsUsa 12,8587,990
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,3877,698
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,8677,996
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2266,976
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,2426,986
Sedan, KsUsa 13,0308,097
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,1066,901
Selma, AlUsa 13,6488,481
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,4827,756
Seymour, InUsa 12,8677,996
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,9748,062
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,0017,458
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,5728,434
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,4477,735
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,3137,651
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,5687,810
Southport, NcUsa 13,3388,289
Sparta, IlUsa 12,9648,056
Spencer, WvUsa 12,8317,973
Spickard, MoUsa 12,7107,898
Spokane, WaUsa 11,3987,083
Spooner, WiUsa 12,1047,521
Springfield, IlUsa 12,7757,938
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,0468,107
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,1355,055
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,1217,532
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,8958,013
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,0837,509
Stamford, CtUsa 12,5037,769
State College, PaUsa 12,5937,826
State University, MsUsa 13,5388,412
State University, NmUsa 13,3468,293
Staunton, VaUsa 12,9008,016
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,4587,741
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,7497,923
Stockton, CaUsa 12,1957,578
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,4327,726
Storrs, CtUsa 12,3797,692
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,2888,258
Summerville, ScUsa 13,4808,376
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,4707,128
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,8547,988
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,6057,833
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,3127,651
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,8071,744
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,9569,915
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,6939,752
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,5879,686
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,9636,191
SocotraYemen 4,2032,612
SenangaZambia 8,7205,419
SerenjeZambia 7,9174,920
SeshekeZambia 8,7055,409
SolweziZambia 8,2085,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -